NEW ZEALAND

 

Address

Consulate of New Zealand.
50-N, Nyaya Marg, New Delhi
Tel : 42596300
Fax : 42596301
Email : nzhc@ndf.vsnl.net.in
Honorary Consulate General of New Zealand at Chennai
“ Maithiri “, 132, Cathedral Road  Chennai 600086.
Tel:  28112472      Fax:  28112286
Email: r.ramesh @rane.co.in                       

TOURIST

  • Valid passport with at least six month validity from the date of travel
  • 1Form
  • 2Photos
  • Covering letter
  • Exchange/Credit Card Copy
  • Proof of Hotel confirmation
  • Complete Family details on letterhead
  • Bank Statement last 3 months
  • Income Tax documents last 3 years
  • In case of Sponsor inviting pax, Identity proof, relationship proof (incase of relative), Invitation and Financial docs of sponsor along with sponsorship form.

Please note that as per Immigration New Zealand policy all documents submitted in support of a visa application must either be originals or certified copies. Certified copies must be stamped or endorsed as being true copies of the originals by a person authorized by law to take statutory declarations. All documents not in English must be translated by a translation service.

Fees

Rs. 4800/- by draft in favour of NEWZEALAND IMMIGRATION SERVICES New Delhi, to be sent with documents.

Time Taken

Minimum 15 days.

  • Documents are submitted through TT Visa services.
  • STUDENT VISA FEE RS. 6400/-, TRANSIT VISA FEE RS. 3900/-, WORK VISA FEE RS.6400/-.